New CIHs

 

BGC announces the names of the new certificate holders who have passed the Comprehensive Practice examination for each exam period. The following lists do not contain those passing the exam for purposes of Certification Maintenance.

2019 Fall Examination
Certified Industrial Hygienists (130)

2019 Spring Examination
Certified Industrial Hygienists (157)

Nima Afshar Mohajer, PhD
Christine Abigail J Alcon
Zohra F. Ali
Teddy Amoaning
Hamid Ardehali
Jessica Barua
Michael David Bell
Paul Zachary Bertelli
Rebecca L Bratt
Christopher Scott Brewer
Corey J Brochu
April Abasha Brown
Brittany Claire Brown
Allison M Burk
Ryan Butler
Stanley Seville Chan
Sharleen Tinyun Chan
Yehuan Chen
Alex Choo
Robert R Clark
Emma R Colson
Michael Derek Courouleau
Sonia N Djordjevic
Christin M Duran
Evan R Engman
Sherry Jo Fanning
Jacob D Fenske
Zane Neil Frund
Robert J Garnett
Andre Gauvin
Carlo N. Gentile
Aimee Giovine, MPH
Garrett M. Godsey
Malia Laura Gonzalez
Brian Robert Gould
Michael Glen Gray
Andrew C. Gronan
Lixia Guo
Jessica Harley
Lucinda I. Harrington
Erica Lauren Harris
Xinjian He
Christopher H. Herrington
Ryan D. Hill
Eric Hinton
Kirsten Hoedlmoser
Jennifer L. Holliday
Ivory Iheanacho
Mohammad Z. Iqbal
Timothy Jacobsen
Michael Johnson
Michael J. Kester
Mehdi Khalighi
Ibrahim Khalil
Levi R. Kimble
Gabriel J. Klaff, III
Derek Joseph Kliethermes
Matea Kokorovic
Derek D. Koller
Michael Kouvaras
Eneida Anna Laboviti
Charles Labrecque
Jordan William Larsen
Shuangcheng Li
Zhao Li
Lauren M. Lieberman
Man-Wai Louie
Lisa Ann Lundberg
Kenneth D. Major
Syed D. Mansoor
Ana Marques
Tony Maurais
Dylan A. McIntosh
Morgan N. Miller
Keenan M. Monaghan
Alberto Morales
Jeff Alan Morelen, Jr.
Frederick M. Morgan, II
Christopher Mugford
Kelly Mullane
John David Murphy
James E. Musgrove, III
Monica N. Netherly
Ada Nguyen
Timothy L. Nickell
Luke C. Nienhaus
Douglas Noble
Ritu C Pandit
Nileshkumar Mahendrabhai Patel
Bina Patel
Daniel Anthony Preisler
Michael Andrew Priddy, Jr.
Christopher A. Quinn-Vawter
Eric Roman Randleman
Zainab S. Rangwala
Dean Ricken
Christina Ramona Roll
Robert Arthur Rosenstiel
Chandan Saha
Patricia Belen Salcedo Lomeli
Melissa Georgia Seaton
Ravichandran Seenuvasan
Mohammed Seidu
Jadine T. Semanske
Brittany Amber Shaw
Andrew John Sheehy
Kenneth Z. Silver
Michael Marion Slinkard
William A. Sliski
Sharath F Smith
Clint Christian Spivey
James V. Stafford
Justin D. Stewart
Megan Dane Stocks
Cassidy D. Strode
Christopher Syslo
Hao Tan
Jordan T. Tanniehill
Matthew John Tappen
Jane Thomason
Melvin Alexis Torres
Jared Nyman Watts
Camilla M. Westberg
Lykanta Yaisa Wilson
Nancy Ann Wilson
Matthew G. Wright, MPH
Kang Yang
Mark A. Yeck
Marley V. Zalay
Lee Zhao

Walter Aksent
Abiola Maria Alphonso
Fleda K Anderson
Oleg Antonchuk
Edwin Rommel Villar Austria
Heather Jean Avens
Lora Don Bacon
Lyndsey Ellen Banks
Jeremy David Beagle
Evan M. Beckett
Carl S. Booker
Valerie D. Brangan
Christopher Brennan
Michael Broere
Michael Edwin Brown
Simon John Brown
Michael Grant Burgess
John Michael Cala
Robbie Daniele Carrozza
Lisa Jean Cashins
Ivan Chun Yin Cheuk
Hymen Chu
Casey Cosner
Cody Christopher Cullison
Christian A Debevec
Stephen J. Derman
Joaquin M. Diaz
Gerard Patrick Dunn
Jonathan Robert Ebert
Daniel R Engling
Habiba Essak
Tyler V. Ferracini
Daniel Gerardo Figueroa Gallardo
Cameron Tyler Frere
Vanessa Katherine Frost Barnes
Lillian Cecelia Fry
Carlos Alberto Gazani
Lauren Elizabeth Geddes
Philicia Geiser
Brian Grace
Matthew Lee Gruber
Kellan Guarisco
Molly Halverson
Michael Hamill
Samuel J. Harreschou
Russell Thomas Harrings
Paul Lewis Hart
Jose Luis Herrera
Donald Raymond Hoeschele, III
Liang Hong
Jacob M. Horlacher
Mark Chenghao Huang
Ka Man Hung
Rachel Hunicke
Ka Yan Ip
Erica Jelley
Yue Jiang
Travis Heath Jones
David N. Kahn
Brandon Kemperman
Samy Kessi
Kendall P. Klett
Mark J. Knezovich
Timothy Kohanski
Kam Mui Lai
Ammon Samir Langley
Samson M. Largo
Peter J. Lecheminant
Jihoon B. Lee
Michael Lesko
Brent Shearwood Levingston
Siu Keung Li
Duke Mark Liddle
Mark A. Lies III
Elicia Kaye Liles
Paul Hunter Lilley
Taylor C. Linssen
Alexander R. Lochner
Eileen Lucier
Matthew David Lundquist
Jaya Bharath Reddy Madithati
Tamara Cruz Madril
Kevin Joseph Mahoney, Jr.
Doreen Makaya
Moayyedeh Mandegar
Adam Joseph Mannarino
Adam Marty
Joshua Ray Maskrey
Hattan Saleh Matar
Jennifer K. Mattler
Ryan Patrick McAliney
Carmen McCormick
Kalasi McKee
David Alan McWilliams
Sandeep Shaileshkumar Mehta
Timothy D Metcalf
Ike S Miguel
Eli K Miller
Danielle S. Mills
Pamela Morgan
Jason M. Mulcare
Scott Ryan Myers
William W. Nichols Jr.
Nicole Michele Norman
John F. Olaechea
Nicole L. Orfitelli
Naci H. Ozgur
Jainil Panchal
Ram B. Pandey
Nisha Parikh
Kevin Pegg
Jonathan A Piakis
Tsvetan I. Popov
Tamara Ratliff-Roberts
Michael David Robins
Douglas William Rosaaen
Michael W Rothenburg
Brandon Richard Ruebsamen
Lorraine Marie Santiago
Russell Adam Sawvel
Rachel E. Schlachter
Mutty Marc Sharfi
Robin Anne Sharpe-Yablonka
Margaret M. Sietsema
Maria Bersabe E. Smith
Erin Paige Spencer
Myra S. Stafford
William Swankie
Jason Jared Sweesy
Eddie Tang
Ogaga J. Tebehaevu
Jody Celeste Terrell
Susan Thompson
William T. Thomsen Jr.
Caroline Turgeon
Jason Mark Van Dyke
Christina Marie Van Pala
Desiree VanBurger
Marco Antonio Vela
Bryan Vetrano
Stephanie Marie Villanella
Daniel Villanueva
Elizabeth Marlo Vold
Toni Michelle Volpato
Jeffrey R. Walls
Elaine A. West
Rachel Elizabeth West
Lizhen Ying
Huimin Yu
Binghua Yuan
Jeffrey A. Zenan
Kevin Zhang
Xiaohua Zhang
Jack Zhou
Xiaowen Zhou
Li Zhu
Qianfei Zhu

Reactivated CIHs, Fall 2019 Reactivated CIHs, Spring 2019

Jerry A. Formisano, Jr.
Manuel Rodriquez

Sharon Heath
Hongxia Li